LEADING
SEARCH LIST
Menu
Agency profile · 2026

#159 globally · #3 in South Africa

Ruby Digital

The 2026 assessment places AI search at the centre of Ruby Digital’s profile. eCommerce and SEO round out the agency’s search offer in South Africa.

Cape Town, South Africa · Reviewed 26 August 2026

Our verdict

Ruby Digital is a strong choice for AI search

The 2026 assessment places AI search at the centre of Ruby Digital’s profile. eCommerce and SEO round out the agency’s search offer in South Africa.

Best suited toRuby Digital is best suited to a credible bench where the brief is AI search and the buyer is mid-market.

ConsiderationsRuby Digital is less suited to teams wanting classic rankings work with no answer-engine component.

Services

AI searcheCommerceSEO

Assessment

AI SEO
Strong
SEO
Strong
Evidence
Extensive

Best fit

Client size
Mid-market
Price band
$$
Pricing reviewed
August 2026

Research

Sources reviewed

The agency website was the available source for this profile. Ask for recent case studies relevant to your brief.

Profile checked 26 August 2026. How the data is collected · Submit a factual correction

About Ruby Digital

Frequently asked questions

What does Ruby Digital specialise in?

Ruby Digital is listed for AI search, eCommerce, SEO. Its primary assessed specialisation is AI search, with a typical fit for mid-market organisations.

Is Ruby Digital an AI SEO agency?

Ruby Digital has a strong AI-search capability in the 2026 assessment. Buyers should ask for dated examples of visibility or citations across the answer engines relevant to their market.

How much does Ruby Digital cost?

Ruby Digital is in the $$ price band. We checked available public pricing information and market signals when assigning the band. It is a relative comparison guide rather than a quote, so confirm current scope, currency, inclusions and minimum terms directly.

Where is Ruby Digital based?

Ruby Digital is listed in Cape Town, South Africa. Location can matter for language, working hours and market relationships, but it should be weighed against specialisation and evidence.

Alternatives

Agencies similar to Ruby Digital

Global #160

Woww

Cape Town, South Africa

AI search
Global #163

MO Agency

Johannesburg, South Africa

AI search
Compare these agencies

Ready to see if Ruby Digital fits your brief?

Speak directly with the agency about goals, timing, scope and current fees.
Visit agency website