LEADING
SEARCH LIST
Menu
Agency profile · 2026

#228 globally · #5 in Bangladesh

Khan IT

Buyers comparing agencies in Bangladesh may consider Khan IT for SEO. The agency’s wider offer includes Local SEO and Growth.

Dhaka, Bangladesh · Reviewed 26 August 2026

Our verdict

Khan IT is a strong choice for SEO

Buyers comparing agencies in Bangladesh may consider Khan IT for SEO. The agency’s wider offer includes Local SEO and Growth.

Best suited toKhan IT fits growth buyers who need growth marketing and local SEO from one bench.

ConsiderationsKhan IT is less suited to enterprise procurement expecting global-agency infrastructure.

Services

SEOLocal SEOGrowth

Assessment

AI SEO
Established
SEO
Strong
Evidence
Extensive

Best fit

Client size
Growth
Price band
$
Pricing reviewed
August 2026

Research

Sources reviewed

The agency website was the available source for this profile. Ask for recent case studies relevant to your brief.

Profile checked 26 August 2026. How the data is collected · Submit a factual correction

About Khan IT

Frequently asked questions

What does Khan IT specialise in?

Khan IT is listed for SEO, Local SEO, Growth. Its primary assessed specialisation is SEO, with a typical fit for growth organisations.

Is Khan IT an AI SEO agency?

Khan IT has an established AI-search capability in the 2026 assessment. Buyers should ask for dated examples of visibility or citations across the answer engines relevant to their market.

How much does Khan IT cost?

Khan IT is in the $ price band. We checked available public pricing information and market signals when assigning the band. It is a relative comparison guide rather than a quote, so confirm current scope, currency, inclusions and minimum terms directly.

Where is Khan IT based?

Khan IT is listed in Dhaka, Bangladesh. Location can matter for language, working hours and market relationships, but it should be weighed against specialisation and evidence.

Alternatives

Agencies similar to Khan IT

Compare these agencies

Ready to see if Khan IT fits your brief?

Speak directly with the agency about goals, timing, scope and current fees.
Visit agency website